Market Reversal Levels, Week of Sept 18 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16701.17731.20581.21651.2350
GBPUSD1.30401.31501.34001.36001.38001.4000
USDJPY106.00107.35109.23111.04112.67114.00
USDCHF0.92000.94200.95830.98000.99651.0104
AUDUSD0.76740.78200.79400.80570.82330.8375
USDCAD1.17301.19351.20601.22171.24151.2662
NZDUSD0.68800.70570.71450.73300.74540.7550
XAUUSD129112991309133513501375
WTI Oil45.4047.6248.5450.8552.0453.05

[rrj_bar_chart title=”Trend Strength (Volatility)” labels=”EURUSD;GBPUSD;USDJPY;USDCHF;AUDUSD;USDCAD;NZDUSD;XAUUSD;WTI Oil” datasets=”%5B%7B%22title%22%3A%22Trend%20Strength%22%2C%22tooltips_format%22%3A%22%7Bd%7D%3A%20%7By%7D%22%2C%22values%22%3A%2222%3B%2053%3B%2023%3B%2021%3B%2019%3B%2035%3B%2024%3B%2033%3B%2033%3B%22%2C%22color%22%3A%22%230085ba%22%2C%22bar_bg%22%3A%22transparent%22%7D%5D”]

Below 25 = Sideways Market

 Above 25 = Light Trending Market 

 Above 40 = Strong Trending Market


MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS