Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 30 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.13901.14781.15801.17301.18601.2000
GBPUSD1.27151.29081.30411.32701.34421.3615
USDJPY109.54111.33112.50115.00117.42120.00
USDCHF0.96780.97550.98521.00181.01041.0220
AUDUSD0.75750.76750.0.78150.77320.78250.7900
USDCAD1.24751.26301.28001.30121.31971.3337
NZDUSD0.65570.67150.68300.70080.71700.7277
XAUUSD123512581266129113131334
WTI Oil50.8851.5752.5854.4856.8859.13

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS