Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 23 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16571.17381.19351.20591.2200
GBPUSD1.29081.30411.31301.34421.36151.3825
USDJPY109.54111.33112.50115.00117.42120.00
USDCHF0.95830.96780.97550.99001.00141.0104
AUDUSD0.75750.76750.0.78150.79000.80350.8125
USDCAD1.23301.24151.24751.26901.28591.3012
NZDUSD0.65570.67580.69130.70280.71700.7277
XAUUSD123512581267129113131334
WTI Oil47.6248.5450.8853.0554.4855.75

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS