Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 16 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16571.17381.19351.20591.2200
GBPUSD1.29081.30411.31301.34421.36151.3825
USDJPY107.35109.23111.33113.25115.00116.33
USDCHF0.94200.95870.96780.98000.99651.0104
AUDUSD0.74500.76750.98140.79480.80350.8125
USDCAD1.20001.21951.23301.25851.26901.2859
NZDUSD0.68000.69130.70570.71960.72770.7450
XAUUSD125812671284131113341350
WTI Oil47.6248.5450.9753.0554.4855.75

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS