Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 15 2018

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks. (It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

9- Recommended Timeframe: Daily chart and below.

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.11781.13301.14781.16381.17561.1850
GBPUSD1.27001.27951.31301.32951.34451.3527
USDJPY110.50111.00112.00112.85113.38114.88
USDCHF0.96440.97800.98551.0171.01001.0220
AUDUSD0.68800.69700.70450.71600.72320.7313
USDCAD1.26751.27331.29251.30681.31501.3268
EURJPY125.27127.33129.22130.70132.00133.25
GBPJPY144.32145.00146.95150.00152.25153.75
XAUUSD115811801191122612391257

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS