Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 09 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.13901.14781.16701.18151.19351.2059
GBPUSD1.27151.29081.30411.31471.32501.3442
USDJPY107.35109.23112.20113.95114.90116.35
USDCHF0.94200.95870.96780.98000.99651.0104
AUDUSD0.74500.75700.77000.78650.80350.8125
USDCAD1.2001.23191.24151.26901.28601.3012
NZDUSD0.68000.69130.70570.71670.72770.7450
XAUUSD119712321258127713131334
WTI Oil44.4145.8048.5451.0352.3354.09

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS