Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 02 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16701.17451.19361.20591.2165
GBPUSD1.29001.31501.32701.34421.35951.3815
USDJPY107.35109.23112.20113.95114.90116.35
USDCHF0.92000.94200.95830.98000.99651.0104
AUDUSD0.74500.75700.77000.79150.80350.8233
USDCAD1.2001.21951.23351.24901.26901.2770
NZDUSD0.68000.69130.70570.72770.74540.7750
XAUUSD119712321258131313341357
WTI Oil47.6249.7551.3254.0057.0059.13

[rrj_bar_chart title=”Trend Strength (Volatility)” labels=”EURUSD;GBPUSD;USDJPY;USDCHF;AUDUSD;USDCAD;NZDUSD;XAUUSD;WTI Oil” datasets=”%5B%7B%22title%22%3A%22Trend%20Strength%22%2C%22tooltips_format%22%3A%22%7Bd%7D%3A%20%7By%7D%22%2C%22values%22%3A%2218%3B%2043%3B%2028%3B%2024%3B%2028%3B%2027%3B%2025%3B%2033%3B%2062%3B%22%2C%22color%22%3A%22%230085ba%22%2C%22bar_bg%22%3A%22transparent%22%7D%5D”]

Below 25 = Sideways Market

 Above 25 = Light Trending Market 

 Above 40 = Strong Trending Market

Disclaimer: All advice within this website is for educational purposes only we are not financial advisors so you must do your own judgment in regards to anything you learn here, all financial markets and trading strategies carry risk and they can lead to losing some or all your money.WARNING: Investments in financial products such as trading foreign exchange -FOREX- on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors, the high degree of leverage can work against you as well as for you, before deciding to invest in foreign exchange you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, any investment should only be done with risk capital.ASKHAITHAM653.COM expressly disclaims all liability for the use or interpretation by others of information contained on this website. Decisions based on information contained herein are the sole responsibility of the visitor, and in exchange for using the information contained in this website the visitor agrees to hold ASKHAITHA653.COM and its affiliates harmless against any claims for direct, or indirect, damages for decisions made by the visitor based fully or partially on such information.

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS