Market Reversal Levels, Week of Nov 27 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.16221.17311.18261.20591.21651.2350
GBPUSD1.30411.31351.32081.34421.36731.3825
USDJPY108.05109.23110.05111.65112.71113.50
USDCHF0.94200.96750.97350.98451.00171.0104
AUDUSD0.72130.72850.74550.76250.77320.7825
USDCAD1.23301.24751.26301.27871.30121.3197
NZDUSD0.64470.65570.67580.68930.70080.7170
XAUUSD125812661274130513131334
WTI Oil54.0855.0057.0059.1360.5062.11

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS