Market Reversal Levels, Week of Nov 20 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.13901.14781.16221.18601.20001.2090
GBPUSD1.27151.29081.31351.33001.34421.3615
USDJPY108.05109.23111.33113.50115.00117.42
USDCHF0.96780.97550.98501.00171.01041.0220
AUDUSD0.72130.72850.74550.76250.77320.7825
USDCAD1.23301.24751.26301.27771.30121.3197
NZDUSD0.64470.65570.67580.68770.70080.7170
XAUUSD125812661278130513131334
WTI Oil50.8852.0054.0857.7559.1362.11

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS