Market Reversal Levels, Week of Nov 13 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.13901.14781.15801.17301.18601.2000
GBPUSD1.27151.29081.29781.33001.34421.3615
USDJPY110.25111.33112.50115.00117.42120.00
USDCHF0.96780.97550.98901.00171.01041.0220
AUDUSD0.72850.74550.75750.77320.78250.7900
USDCAD1.23301.24751.26301.27771.30121.3197
NZDUSD0.67150.68300.69920.70150.71700.7277
XAUUSD123512581266129113131334
WTI Oil50.8852.0054.0858.5760.5263.67

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS