Market Reversal Levels, Week of Mar 27 2017

Reversal -65987

Market Bias

EURUSD

NZDUSD

GBPUSD

XAGUSD

USDJPY

XAUUSD

USDCHF

WTI Oil

How To USE ?!!!

1- These levels are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.05001.06001.07181.08241.09201.1024
GBPUSD1.21181.22401.23401.25681.27001.2915
USDJPY107.90109.78110.70111.68112.55113.55
USDCHF0.96000.97350.98301.00001.01041.0220
NZDUSD0.67580.68930.70000.71500.72650.7375
XAGUSD15.6016.3017.3017.9518.8920.20
XAUUSD117111971224125212921337
WTI Oil44.0945.6246.8548.3049.4051.70

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS