Market Reversal Levels, Week of Mar 26 2018

Strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.18451.20301.22001.23551.24201.2522
GBPUSD1.39121.39931.40751.41901.43201.4465
USDJPY101.55103.00104.28106.08107.28108.77
USDCHF0.92150.93200.94200.96660.97700.9860
AUDUSD0.74200.75500.76400.78030.79000.9045
USDCAD1.26661.27701.28301.30751.32001.3350
NZDUSD0.69530.70700.71600.72800.74350.7570
XAUUSD126713091328136714001433
WTI Oil60.2262.0763.9266.2570.0073.20

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS