Market Reversal Levels, Week of Mar 19 2018

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.18451.20301.22001.23351.24201.2522
GBPUSD1.36151.37251.38741.39931.41501.4277
USDJPY103.00104.28105.45107.67108.77110.19
USDCHF0.92150.93200.94200.95350.96660.9770
AUDUSD0.74200.75500.76400.78030.79000.9045
USDCAD1.26661.27701.29451.32001.33501.3600
NZDUSD0.69530.70700.71600.72800.74350.7570
XAUUSD124012611305132713381355
WTI Oil57.6058.8060.2262.6064.0065.08

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS

2 COMMENTS

Comments are closed.