Market Reversal Levels, Week of Dec 19 2016

Reversal -65987

Market Bias

EURUSD

NZDUSD

GBPUSD

XAGUSD

USDJPY

XAUUSD

USDCHF

WTI Oil

How To USE ?!!!

1- These levels are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.00751.02551.03601.05251.06701.0795
GBPUSD1.18001.20001.22201.25671.27731.2945
USDJPY112.00113.50114.75118.25121.30123.00
USDCHF0.98301.00001.00821.03271.04651.0675
NZDUSD0.66920.67580,69500.71220.72270.7363
XAGUSD12.7514.1315.0017.2019.2920.20
XAUUSD105210751096116511951241
WTI Oil45.6249.3551.6053.8656.6559.39

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS