Market Reversal Levels, Week of Dec 11 2017

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16221.17311.18471.19361.2059
GBPUSD1.31351.32091.33151.35501.36901.3825
USDJPY110.00110.92112.21113.50114.87116.25
USDCHF0.95870.97150.98540.99701.00371.0104
AUDUSD0.72130.72850.74550.76320.77320.7825
USDCAD1.24751.26251.27821.29331.31001.3197
NZDUSD0.64470.65570.67580.69450.70540.7170
XAUUSD121212281243126012771289
WTI Oil51.5754.0855.0057.5859.1362.11

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS