Market Reversal Levels, Week of Aug 22 2016

0
516
Reversal -65987

Market Bias

EURUSD

NZDUSD

GBPUSD

XAGUSD

USDJPY

XAUUSD

USDCHF

WTI Oil

How To USE ?!!!

1- These levels are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.08251.10561.11751.13791.14581.1615
GBPUSD1.26001.27901.28701.33501.34821.3660
USDJPY95.5697.9799.13102.65104.00105.88
USDCHF0.92440.93800.95350.96350.97320.9858
NZDUSD0.69500.70530.71200.73210.74440.7625
XAGUSD15.3216.3317.7320.2021.5022.67
XAUUSD127013101328136714001448
WTI Oil44.4446.4247.2550.6352.0953.86

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS