Market Reversal Levels, Week of Apr 30 2018

Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsUp 2Up 1Down 1Down 2
EURUSD1.19151.20251.22881.2475
GBPUSD1.35751.37451.40301.4375
USDJPY106.25107.65109.50110.85
AUDUSD0.73700.75000.76420.7812
USDCAD1.23001.25301.29001.3165
XAUUSD1277130713501375
WTI Oil61.9567.6070.2573.60

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS