Market Reversal Levels, Week of Apr 03 2017

Reversal -65987

Market Bias

EURUSD

NZDUSD

GBPUSD

XAGUSD

USDJPY

XAUUSD

USDCHF

WTI Oil

How To USE ?!!!

1- These levels are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.03801.04801.06001.07681.08721.1024
GBPUSD1.21181.22401.23401.25681.27001.2915
USDJPY107.90109.78110.65112.20112.55113.55
USDCHF0.97110.98550.99451.00671.01501.0285
NZDUSD0.67580.68930.70000.71500.72650.7375
XAGUSD15.8816.6217.7219.3018.8920.50
XAUUSD119712241242125812921337
WTI Oil44.1545.7048.5951.7053.2454.00

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS