Market Reversal Levels, Week of Sep 24 2018

0
203
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16081.16681.18501.19501.2040
GBPUSD1.26501.27851.30501.32681.34451.3570
USDJPY110.00111.00112.00113.40114.30115.50
USDCHF0.92870.94200.95300.96750.97550.9865
AUDUSD0.70900.71450.72600.73100.73780.7455
USDCAD1.27001.28001.29001.29701.30631.3175
EURJPY128.00129.22130.93132.60134.80137.18
GBPJPY144.30145.00146.80149.50152.25153.75
XAUUSD117011831192121212211237
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here