Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 22 2018

0
64
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks. (It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

9- Recommended Timeframe: Daily chart and below.

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.11791.13351.14001.15371.16391.1737
GBPUSD1.27101.27931.29201.31111.32221.3312
USDJPY109.00110.30111.65113.22114.70116.00
USDCHF0.96550.97700.99041.00211.01001.0220
AUDUSD0.68800.69700.70450.71300.72320.7313
USDCAD1.28481.29401.30301.31751.32651.3450
EURJPY125.58126.48128.20130.20132.25135.00
GBPJPY142.90143.96146.32149.22150.85153.75
XAUUSD119212021217123612551277
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here