Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 08 2018

0
136
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks. (It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

9- Recommended Timeframe: Intraday, 4-Hour and below.

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.12901.13601.14171.16681.17241.1800
GBPUSD1.27001.27951.28651.31781.32451.3340
USDJPY112.40112.85113.25114.82115.20115.65
USDCHF0.96230.96960.97510.99991.00521.0125
AUDUSD0.68300.69200.69870.71150.71650.7290
USDCAD1.26751.27331.28471.30021.30601.3140
EURJPY128.55129.45130.00131.30132.00132.95
GBPJPY1.44.80145.80146.55150.00150.75151.78
XAUUSD115811691177121412231235
- Advertisement -

Disclaimer: All advice within this website is for educational purposes only, we are not financial advisors so you must do your own judgment in regards to anything you learn here, all financial markets and trading strategies carry risk and they can lead to losing some or all your money. Before deciding to invest in foreign exchange you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, any investment should only be done with risk capital. Cookies Notice: Cookies help us to show you the best possible website. By using our website, you agree that we use cookies.