Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 08 2018

0
96

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks. (It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

9- Recommended Timeframe: Intraday, 4-Hour and below.

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.12901.13601.14171.16681.17241.1800
GBPUSD1.27001.27951.28651.31781.32451.3340
USDJPY112.40112.85113.25114.82115.20115.65
USDCHF0.96230.96960.97510.99991.00521.0125
AUDUSD0.68300.69200.69870.71150.71650.7290
USDCAD1.26751.27331.28471.30021.30601.3140
EURJPY128.55129.45130.00131.30132.00132.95
GBPJPY1.44.80145.80146.55150.00150.75151.78
XAUUSD115811691177121412231235
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here