Market Reversal Levels, Week of Oct 01 2018

0
156

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14001.15001.15901.16381.17561.1850
GBPUSD1.27851.29331.30001.30721.31781.3268
USDJPY110.35111.65112.70114.88116.00117.17
USDCHF0.94570.95750.96440.98501.00171.0100
AUDUSD0.68500.70000.71450.73100.74550.7620
USDCAD1.24001.25501.27451.29001.30631.3175
EURJPY128.00130.00131.15133.10135.85138.60
GBPJPY143.00145.00147.00150.00152.25153.75
XAUUSD116011701183119312121221
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here