Market Reversal Levels, Week of Nov 12 2018

0
94
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks. (It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

9- Recommended Timeframe: Daily chart and below.

PairsS2S1Pivot LevelR1R2
EURUSD1.11801.12351.13681.14371.1550
GBPUSD1.28001.28551.30221.30901.3245
USDJPY112.50113.17113.65114.20114.78
USDCHF0.90000.99751.00351.01251.0170
AUDUSD0.71150.71600.72250.72900.7355
USDCAD1.29951.31001.31701.32951.3350
EURJPY127.60128.10129.17129.80130.75
GBPJPY145.25146.20147.90149.00150.55
XAUUSD11821194121512241243
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here