Market Reversal Levels, Week of Nov 12 2018

0
112
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks. (It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

9- Recommended Timeframe: Daily chart and below.

PairsS2S1Pivot LevelR1R2
EURUSD1.11801.12351.13681.14371.1550
GBPUSD1.28001.28551.30221.30901.3245
USDJPY112.50113.17113.65114.20114.78
USDCHF0.90000.99751.00351.01251.0170
AUDUSD0.71150.71600.72250.72900.7355
USDCAD1.29951.31001.31701.32951.3350
EURJPY127.60128.10129.17129.80130.75
GBPJPY145.25146.20147.90149.00150.55
XAUUSD11821194121512241243
- Advertisement -

Disclaimer: All advice within this website is for educational purposes only, we are not financial advisors so you must do your own judgment in regards to anything you learn here, all financial markets and trading strategies carry risk and they can lead to losing some or all your money. Before deciding to invest in foreign exchange you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, any investment should only be done with risk capital. Cookies Notice: Cookies help us to show you the best possible website. By using our website, you agree that we use cookies.