Market Reversal Levels, Week of Nov 05 2018

0
53
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks. (It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

9- Recommended Timeframe: Daily chart and below.

PairsS2S1Pivot LevelR1R2
EURUSD1.12271.13131.13851.14621.1549
GBPUSD1.25651.27701.29201.31301.3270
USDJPY111.35112.29112.65113.90114.50
USDCHF0.98970.99601.00201.01001.0170
AUDUSD0.69530.70750.71800.72650.7400
USDCAD1.29301.30141.31101.31701.3240
EURJPY126.60127.87128.58130.00131.00
GBPJPY142.20145.12146.27148.50150.00
XAUUSD11941214122512481256
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here