Market Reversal Levels, Week of May 28 2018

0
111

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsUp 3Up 2Up 1Down 1Down 2Down 3
EURUSD1.13501.14781.16221.17901.19371.2138
GBPUSD1.30401.31351.32201.33861.35271.3712
USDJPY106.60107.50108.30110.10111.17112.78
AUDUSD0.72850.73730.75000.76350.76930.7767
USDCAD1.26321.27631.28751.30701.31651.3270
XAUUSD124312611288131413251335
WTI Oil63.1765.5567.3571.4074.3576.25

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here