Market Reversal Levels, Week of May 07 2018

Strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

0
199
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsUp 2Up 1Down 1Down 2
EURUSD1.17401.19151.20551.2288
GBPUSD1.32201.33471.37451.4030
USDJPY106.25107.65110.28111.32
AUDUSD0.73700.74700.76420.7812
USDCAD1.25301.27601.29251.3195
XAUUSD1277130213251356
WTI Oil65.6067.6070.2573.60

For GBPUSD, we have a minor resistance at the 1.3575 levels.

- Advertisement -