Home Featured News Market Reversal Levels, Week of May 01 2017

Market Reversal Levels, Week of May 01 2017

0
SHARE

Market Bias

EURUSD

AUDUSD

GBPUSD

USDCAD

XAUUSD

USDJPY

NZDUSD

WTI Oil

USDCHF

XAGUSD

How To USE ?!!!

1- These levels are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.06351.07301.08501.09501.10551.1300
GBPUSD1.25201.26151.27751.29451.30851.3250
USDJPY108.30109.60111.00112.20113.55115.20
USDCHF0.96000.97350.98301.00001.00471.0107
AUDUSD0.72150.72850.74300.75800.76390.7748
USDCAD1.32451.33731.35301.36801.39001.4100
NZDUSD0.65650.66750.67580.69550.70500.7150
XAGUSD15.6016.0016.8017.5018.0018.65
XAUUSD122412391253127012921319
WTI Oil45.1947.2548.5951.0053.0054.00
SHARE
Previous articleBinary Options Setup May 01-05 2017
Next articleDaily Market Outlook May 02 2017
HAITHAM653
I’ve been in the fx market since 2007 ,In this website I'm gonna share with you the knowledge and the experience that I obtained through the years, I analyze the markets from technical and fundamental perspectives. I cover, short/medium to longer term forecasts,that fit all kind of traders from beginners to professionals, my primary mission is to get the real pulse of the market to our readers .

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here