Market Reversal Levels, Week of Mar 12 2018

2
568
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.20301.21751.22971.24201.25551.2638
GBPUSD1.33871.36151.37501.39151.41501.4277
USDJPY103.00104.28105.50108.27110.18111.33
USDCHF0.92150.93200.94200.95350.96660.9770
AUDUSD0.75500.76350.77300.79000.80450.8135
USDCAD1.25501.26651.27751.27131.28381.2920
NZDUSD0.70700.71550.72400.73050.74350.7570
XAUUSD127713051317133713621400
WTI Oil56.0058.5560.0062.0564.0066.25
- Advertisement -

2 COMMENTS

Comments are closed.