Market Reversal Levels, Week of Feb 26 2018

0
221

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.18481.20301.21751.23361.25551.2638
GBPUSD1.36121.37501.38351.141501.42771.4500
USDJPY103.00104.28105.50108.27109.75110.33
USDCHF0.90000.91350.92200.94540.95530.9666
AUDUSD0.75500.76950.77500.79000.80450.8135
USDCAD1.23971.25551.26111.27131.28381.2920
NZDUSD0.70700.71550.72400.74350.75250.7625
XAUUSD127713051317136114001433
WTI Oil56.0058.8060.6863.5765.0866.55

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here