Market Reversal Levels, Week of Dec 18 2017

0
76

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16221.17311.18471.19361.2059
GBPUSD1.31351.32091.33151.35501.36901.3825
USDJPY110.00110.92112.21113.50114.87116.25
USDCHF0.95870.97150.98000.99161.00371.0104
AUDUSD0.74550.75500.76400.77320.78250.7900
USDCAD1.24751.26251.27151.29331.31001.3197
NZDUSD0.68000.69000.69770.70540.71700.7250
XAUUSD121212281235126112771289
WTI Oil51.5754.0855.0059.1360.5062.11
SHARE
Previous articleMajors Daily Forecast Dec 15 2017
Next articleBinary Options Setup Dec 18-22 2017
HAITHAM653
I’ve been in the fx market since 2007, In this website, I'm gonna share with you the knowledge and the experience that I obtained through the years, I analyze the markets from technical and fundamental perspectives. I cover, short/medium to longer term forecasts, that fits all kind of traders from beginners to professionals, my primary mission is to get the real pulse of the market to our readers.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here