Market Reversal Levels, Week of Dec 17 2018

3
65
Reversal levels

How To USE ?!!!

1- Strong mid-term support and resistance levels. The market usually respects these points regardless of its direction.

2- Levels are calculated upon weekly timeframe.

3-If the market sells off into support levels. A rally up is likely.

4- If the market rallies into resistance levels. A selling opportunity is likely…

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6- You can also use other trend reversal techniques such as chart pattern, candlesticks.

PairsS2S1R1R2
EURUSD1.09301.11951.13901.1515
GBPUSD1.23771.25281.27001.2820
USDJPY110.35111.82114.07115.20
USDCHF0.95870.98001.01001.0175
AUDUSD0.68350.70050.74000.7588
USDCAD1.32251.33301.34601.3650
EURJPY125.55126.40130.20132.25
GBPJPY139.65140.88145.00146.95
XAUUSD1202121712651272

- Advertisement -

3 COMMENTS

Comments are closed.