Market Reversal Levels, Week of Dec 10 2018

2
99
Reversal -65987

How To USE ?!!!

1- These are very strong mid-term bounce points. The market usually respects these points strongly regardless of market direction.

2- Levels have been calculated upon weekly timeframe.

3-If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques (or other trend reversal techniques), to find possible turning points during the week! (Daily and H4).

PairsS2S1R1R2
EURUSD1.11751.13201.14701.1617
GBPUSD1.25731.27051.29251.3088
USDJPY110.35111.82114.07115.20
USDCHF0.95870.97950.99551.0127
AUDUSD0.70890.71630.74000.7588
USDCAD1.31251.32321.33171.3500
EURJPY124.89126.97130.20133.00
GBPJPY140.88142.82145.50146.93
XAUUSD1183122112501275

MARKET DATA

UPCOMING ECONOMIC EVENTS

2 COMMENTS

  1. uWTZ6E Very nice info and right to the point. I am not sure if this is really the best place to ask but do you people have any thoughts on where to hire some professional writers? Thanks

Comments are closed.