Market Reversal Levels, Week of Aug 28 2017

0
37

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.14781.16701.17731.20151.22121.2315
GBPUSD1.24791.26151.27151.30601.32501.3445
USDJPY106.00107.00108.00109.41111.32112.18
USDCHF0.92450.93650.94900.96620.99651.0100
AUDUSD0.74550.76740.78200.79500.81620.8243
USDCAD1.20001.23001.24201.27771.29681.3211
NZDUSD0.68770.70550.71850.73300.74540.7557
XAUUSD123212581270130013191337
WTI Oil42.5844.4346.4049.2550.4452.04

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here