Home Featured News Market Reversal Levels, Week of Aug 07 2017

Market Reversal Levels, Week of Aug 07 2017

28
0
SHARE

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.13301.14781.16701.19751.20581.2212
GBPUSD1.27151.29331.30001.32501.34451.3660
USDJPY106.75108.30109.10111.32112.18113.57
USDCHF0.93650.94900.96400.97600.99651.0100
AUDUSD0.76740.77850.78750.80500.81620.8243
USDCAD1.23001.24201.25551.27351.28251.2925
NZDUSD0.71850.72600.73720.74540.75570.7800
XAUUSD119712321254127012881319
WTI Oil44.4346.4048.4050.4452.0453.05
SHARE
Previous articleUSDJPY Daily Forecast Aug 04 2017
Next articleMarket -Weekly Outlook Aug 07 2017
HAITHAM653
I’ve been in the fx market since 2007 ,In this website I'm gonna share with you the knowledge and the experience that I obtained through the years, I analyze the markets from technical and fundamental perspectives. I cover, short/medium to longer term forecasts,that fit all kind of traders from beginners to professionals, my primary mission is to get the real pulse of the market to our readers .

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here