Market Reversal Levels, Week of Apr 17 2017

0
203

Market Bias

EURUSD

NZDUSD

GBPUSD

XAGUSD

USDJPY

XAUUSD

USDCHF

WTI Oil

How To USE ?!!!

1- These levels are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.03801.04801.05701.06751.07681.0872
GBPUSD1.23351.24001.24801.26001.27681.2945
USDJPY103.80106.00107.90109.05110.92112.20
USDCHF0.98300.99451.00201.01041.01501.0285
NZDUSD0.67580.68900.69720.70350.71500.7265
XAGUSD17.3117.8918.3418.8919.3020.20
XAUUSD124212531280129213191337
WTI Oil49.8051.0053.0054.0056.6559.39

Update: New levels for GBPUSD & more currencies... Apr 19 2017 10:55 GMT

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
GBPUSD1.25201.27301.28151.29451.30851.3250
AUDUSD0.72700.73730.74900.75900.76400.7790
USDCAD1.31781.32501.33731.34831.35971.3735

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here