Market Reversal Levels, Week of Apr 16 2018

0
221

How To USE ?!!!

1- Those are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.20301.21751.23001.25221.26131.2770
GBPUSD1.39931.41201.41871.42771.44301.4715
USDJPY104.50105.32106.60107.75108.77110.20
USDCHF0.92150.93200.94200.96660.97700.9860
AUDUSD0.74200.75500.76930.78030.79000.9045
USDCAD1.22551.23971.25501.26201.26901.2800
NZDUSD0.71500.72500.73000.74550.75570.7625
XAUUSD126713081324136714001433
WTI Oil60.2262.0765.0067.3570.0073.20

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here