Home Featured News Market Reversal Levels, Week of Apr 10 2017

Market Reversal Levels, Week of Apr 10 2017

54
0
SHARE

Market Bias

EURUSD

NZDUSD

GBPUSD

XAGUSD

USDJPY

XAUUSD

USDCHF

WTI Oil

How To USE ?!!!

1- These levels are strong support and resistance levels in the short /medium term, the market usually respects these levels strongly.

2- If the market rallies into resistance levels, a sell-off is expected.

3- If the market sells off into support levels, a rally up is expected.

4- Some levels are valid for several weeks.(It depends on market moves).

5-I highly recommend using divergences techniques, to find possible turning points during the week!

6-In bullish market: Support level should bring strong rebound…

7-In bearish market: Resistance level should bring fall resumption…

8-In sideways market: We should witness strong support and resistance levels…

PairsS3S2S1R1R2R3
EURUSD1.03801.04801.05701.06531.07681.0872
GBPUSD1.21081.22401.23001.24771.25681.2700
USDJPY106.00107.90110.17112.20112.55113.55
USDCHF0.98300.99351.00001.01041.01501.0285
NZDUSD0.66900.67580.68900.70200.71500.7265
XAGUSD15.8816.6217.7219.3018.8920.50
XAUUSD119712241242126312921337
WTI Oil47.2548.5951.0054.0056.6559.39
SHARE
Previous articleUSD Sees Limited Gains On Mixed Jobs Report !
Next articleMarket Weekly Outlook Apr 10 2017
HAITHAM653
I’ve been in the fx market since 2007 ,In this website I'm gonna share with you the knowledge and the experience that I obtained through the years, I analyze the markets from technical and fundamental perspectives. I cover, short/medium to longer term forecasts,that fit all kind of traders from beginners to professionals, my primary mission is to get the real pulse of the market to our readers .

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here